The Caffeine ExperienceThe TCE Academy

Our café menus

The same menus as the screens in our cafés, kept up to the minute.

BREWING THE AROMA OF 2ND CHANCES

RAMU @ URA Centre

Autumn Menu · 2026

45 Maxwell Road, #01-01, Singapore 069118

Promotion

  • $2.5 MORNING COFFEEfrom $2.50Hot White $3.00 · Iced Black $3.50 · Iced White $4.00Oat +$1.00 Extra Double Shot +$1.50

Caffeine

  • Black Coffeefrom $4.50Ethiopia Konga Yirgacheffe G1 AN, Yunnan Ouyang Natural, Colombia Gesha Estate $5.50Cold Foam +$1.00
  • White Coffeefrom $5.00Yunnan Ouyang $6.00Cold Foam +$1.00
  • Espressofrom $3.50Ethiopia Konga Yirgacheffe G1 AN, Yunnan Ouyang Natural, Colombia Gesha Estate $4.50Cold Foam +$1.00
  • Filter Coffeefrom $6.00Colombia Gesha Estate $7.00Iced +$1.00
  • Dirty Lattefrom $6.00Ethiopia Konga Yirgacheffe G1 AN, Yunnan Ouyang Natural, Colombia Gesha Estate $7.00
  • TCE Special Cold Brew$6.00
  • Coffee Kopi Floatfrom $7.50Ethiopia Konga Yirgacheffe G1 AN, Yunnan Ouyang Natural, Colombia Gesha Estate $8.50
  • Winter$7.00
  • Mochafrom $6.50Iced $7.50Cold Foam +$1.00

Heritage

  • Milofrom $3.50Iced $4.50
  • Milo Cold Brewfrom $5.00Ethiopia Konga Yirgacheffe G1 AN, Yunnan Ouyang Natural, Colombia Gesha Estate $6.00
  • Kopi Cold Brewfrom $5.00Kombucha Bottle - Lychee Watermelon, Kombucha Bottle - Peach Yuzu, Kombucha Bottle - Mango Pineapple $9.00
  • Teh$3.00
  • Kopifrom $4.00Kombucha Bottle - Lychee Watermelon, Kombucha Bottle - Peach Yuzu, Kombucha Bottle - Mango Pineapple $8.00
  • Teh Cold Brew$4.00
  • Yuan Yang$2.60Boba Pearls +$1.00 Cold Foam +$1.00
  • Milk Beveragefrom $5.00Iced $6.00

Non-Coffee

  • Bottled Waterfrom $4.50San Pellegrino Sparkling Water 500ml $6.50 · Kombucha Bottle - Peach Yuzu, Kombucha Bottle - Lychee watermelon, Kombucha Bottle - Grape $8.50
  • Daily Cold Brew Tea$6.00
  • Tea in a Cup$5.00
  • May Promo $5.5 Tropical Spritz$5.50
  • FLOAT$7.00
  • 52% Dark Chocolatefrom $6.00Iced $7.00Cold Foam +$1.00

Matcha

  • Matcha Cold Foamfrom $8.00Oat Milk $9.00Espresso Shots +$1.00
  • Strawberry Matcha Lattefrom $8.00Oat Milk $9.00Espresso Shots +$1.00
  • Jasmine Peach Matcha Lattefrom $8.00Oat Milk $9.00Espresso Shots +$1.00
  • Usuchafrom $5.50Iced $6.50
  • Matcha Lattefrom $6.50Iced $7.50Espresso Shots +$1.00

Food

  • Nasi Lemak Burger$8.90
  • Curry Chicken Nasi Lemak$11.90
  • Spiced Fried Chicken Nasi Lemak$9.90
  • Lemak Chili Padi Nasi Lemak$9.90
  • Otah & Begedil Nasi Lemak$9.90
  • Beef rendang nasi lemak$12.90
  • $9.9 (10am-2pm) Lunch Promo$9.90

Toasts

  • Kaya Butter Toast$2.70Set — 2 soft-boiled eggs & a drink +$3.50
  • Peanut Toast$2.70Set — 2 soft-boiled eggs & a drink +$3.50
  • Butter Sugar Toast$2.70Set — 2 soft-boiled eggs & a drink +$3.20
  • Egg Mayo toast$3.20Set — 2 soft-boiled eggs & a drink +$3.50
  • Chicken Ham & Cheese Toast$3.90Set — 2 soft-boiled eggs & a drink +$3.00
  • Soft Boiled Eggs$2.70

Pastries

  • Butter Croissant$4.50Set — with a drink +$2.40
  • Sandwich—Set — with a drink +$2.40
  • Parmesan Chicken Sausage Bun$6.50
  • Jalapeno Cheese Brezel$5.00Set — with a drink +$2.40
  • Blueberry Custard Brioche$5.00Set — with a drink +$2.40
  • 2x Cheese & Honey Mochi Brioche$6.00Set — with a drink +$2.00
  • Yuzu Roll$5.00Set — with a drink +$2.40

Cakes

  • Speculoos Cheesecake Square$6.00
  • Royal Chocolate Square$6.00
  • Genmaicha Mango Cake$7.20
  • Belgium Chocolate Cake$7.20
  • Valrhona Brownie$6.00
  • Key Lime Tart with Chia Seed$7.20
  • Ondeh Ondeh Square$6.00
  • Double Chocolate Brownie$6.00
  • Strawberry Crunch Cake$7.00
  • Caramel Coffee Cake$7.00
  • Red Velvet Square$6.00
  • Mango Cheesecake Square$5.50
  • Yuzu Osmanthus Square$5.50
  • Carrot Cake Square$5.50
  • Pistachio Kaya Cake$7.50

Retail

  • Key Chain / Sticker$4.00Key Chain +$4.00 Sticker +$4.00
  • FOSSA Chocolate Barfrom $5.00100g Brazil Cerrado $12.00 · 100g Cornerstone Blend, 100g Crossroads Blend $13.00 · FOSSA Matcha Yuzu, FOSSA Teh Tarik, FOSSA Soy Youtiao, FOSSA Coffee Banoffee Pie, FOSSA Blueberry Lavender, FOSSA Jasmine Coffee Creme, FOSSA Durian Mango $13.20 · 100g Halo Berity/Mt Otto/Sidamo $14.00 · 100g Geisha Estate, 100g Yunnan Ouyang, 100g Chiliarch Washed, 100g Kenya Burumani, 100g Konga Amederaro $16.00 · Gooseneck Pot $25.00 · Timemore B75 Dripper with Server $40.00 · Nutti Grinder $96.00
  • Brittle/Biscottifrom $5.00100g Brazil Cerrado $12.00 · 100g Cornerstone Blend, 100g Crossroads Blend $13.00 · FOSSA Matcha Yuzu, FOSSA Teh Tarik, FOSSA Soy Youtiao, FOSSA Coffee Banoffee Pie, FOSSA Blueberry Lavender, FOSSA Jasmine Coffee Creme, FOSSA Durian Mango $13.20 · 100g Halo Berity/Mt Otto/Sidamo $14.00 · 100g Geisha Estate, 100g Yunnan Ouyang, 100g Chiliarch Washed, 100g Kenya Burumani, 100g Konga Amederaro $16.00 · Gooseneck Pot $25.00 · Timemore B75 Dripper with Server $40.00 · Nutti Grinder $96.00
  • Coffee Beansfrom $5.00100g Brazil Cerrado $12.00 · 100g Cornerstone Blend, 100g Crossroads Blend $13.00 · FOSSA Matcha Yuzu, FOSSA Teh Tarik, FOSSA Soy Youtiao, FOSSA Coffee Banoffee Pie, FOSSA Blueberry Lavender, FOSSA Jasmine Coffee Creme, FOSSA Durian Mango $13.20 · 100g Halo Berity/Mt Otto/Sidamo $14.00 · 100g Geisha Estate, 100g Yunnan Ouyang, 100g Chiliarch Washed, 100g Kenya Burumani, 100g Konga Amederaro $16.00 · Gooseneck Pot $25.00 · Timemore B75 Dripper with Server $40.00 · Nutti Grinder $96.00
  • Espresso Bonbon (round)$9.00
  • Espresso Candy (square)from $6.002 pieces $10.00
  • Coffee Productsfrom $5.00100g Brazil Cerrado $12.00 · 100g Cornerstone Blend, 100g Crossroads Blend $13.00 · FOSSA Matcha Yuzu, FOSSA Teh Tarik, FOSSA Soy Youtiao, FOSSA Coffee Banoffee Pie, FOSSA Blueberry Lavender, FOSSA Jasmine Coffee Creme, FOSSA Durian Mango $13.20 · 100g Halo Berity/Mt Otto/Sidamo $14.00 · 100g Geisha Estate, 100g Yunnan Ouyang, 100g Chiliarch Washed, 100g Kenya Burumani, 100g Konga Amederaro $16.00 · Gooseneck Pot $25.00 · Timemore B75 Dripper with Server $40.00 · Nutti Grinder $96.00

Events

  • Black Coffee (Event)$4.00
  • White Coffee (Event)$4.00
  • Espresso (Event)$4.00
  • Cold Brew Tea (Event)$4.00
  • Cold Brew Coffee (Event)$4.00

Catering

  • Catering 3 L (15 cups)$40.00
  • Catering 5 L (25 cups)$62.00
  • Catering 9.6 L (47 cups)$108.00
  • Catering 18 L (90 cups)$179.00

The Gateway

The Gateway East, Beach Road

Drinks · 8am – 5pm

Winter Menu · October – December 2026

Coffee beans

Coffee

  • Espresso$4.00
  • Black Coffee$4.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
  • White Coffee$5.00Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
Coffee

Pour-over

from $8.00

Iced +$1.00

Pour-over beans

Matcha/Chocolate

  • Matcha Latte$6.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
  • Iced Strawberry Matcha$8.00Oat milk +$1.00
  • Pure Noir Chocolate$5.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
  • Mocha$6.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00

Speciality Tea

  • Treasures of Singapore Tea$5.00Iced +$1.00
  • Vanilla Black Tea$5.00Iced +$1.00
  • Lemongrass Detox$5.00Iced +$1.00

Food · Lunch 11am – 3pm

Winter Menu · October – December 2026

Bowls

  • Small bowl$9.002 bases · ½ protein* · 2 supplements · 1 topping · 1 dressing
  • Regular bowl$12.502 bases · 1 protein* · 3 supplements · 1 topping · 1 dressing
  • Large bowl$15.502 bases · 2 proteins* · 3 supplements · 1 topping · 1 dressing

Downtown

OUE Downtown Gallery, Shenton Way · 8am – 4pm

Promotion

  • $2.5 MORNING COFFEEfrom $2.50Hot White $3.00 · Iced Black $3.50 · Iced White $4.00Oat +$1.00 Extra Double Shot +$1.50
  • $6 CROISSANT SETfrom $6.00Hot White, Iced Black $7.00 · Iced White $8.00Oat +$1.00
  • BUY 2 GET 1 ICED STRAWBERRY MATCHA$16.00Oat milk in 1 drink +$1.00 Oat milk in 2 drinks +$2.00 Oat milk in all 3 +$3.00

Coffee beans

Coffee

  • Espressofrom $4.00China Chiliarch Washed $4.50
  • Black Coffeefrom $4.50China Chiliarch Washed $5.00Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
  • White Coffeefrom $5.00China Chiliarch Washed $5.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
Coffee

Pour-over

from $8.00

Iced +$1.00

Pour-over beans

Matcha/Chocolate

  • Matcha Latte$6.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00
  • Iced Strawberry Matcha$8.00Oat milk +$1.00
  • Pure Noir Chocolate$5.50Iced +$1.00 Oat milk +$1.00

Speciality Tea

  • Treasures of Singapore Tea$5.00Iced +$1.00
  • Vanilla Black Tea$5.00Iced +$1.00
  • Lemongrass Detox$5.00Iced +$1.00
Matcha/Chocolate

Mocha

from $6.50

Iced +$1.00 · Oat milk +$1.00

Mocha beans

Pastries

  • Croissant$4.00